Privacy Policy

  • When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address, and email address. With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products, specials, and other updates. When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

  • Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases, and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

  • Stitches From Heaven’s website and marketing are not directed toward children under the age of 16. If that policy changes, we will obtain consent from a child’s legal guardian before we collect any personal information from anyone under the age of 16

  • A cookie is a small file, which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We may set and use cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about our web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

  • If you are a California resident, under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), you have the right to make a request to know what information we collect about you as well as the right to request that we delete any personal information collected.

  • If you would like to request more information concerning your CCPA rights, please contact us at info@stitchesfromheaven.com

  • We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so feel free to review it periodically. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website.

  • If you have any questions concerning our privacy policy, please contact us at info@stitchesfromheaven.com